Virginia Tech: Invent the Future Department of Chemical Engineering

About

Contacts & Directions
Newsletters

People

Faculty
Staff
Postdocs
Graduate Students
Advisory Board

Undergrad

Overview
Application Info
Course Listings
Curriculum
Scholarships & Awards
UO Lab: VT, DTU & RUB
Co-Op Program
Student Organizations
Chem-E-Car Team

Graduate

Overview
Application Info
Policy of Admission for Non-ChE Graduate Applicants
Course Listings
Policies & Procedures
Forms and Guidelines
Graduate Student Manual
ChEGSA

Research

Overview
Faculty Research Interests
Research Laboratories

Interdisciplinary Programs

Macromolecular Science & Engineering Program
School of Biomedical Engineering & Sciences

Resource

Faculty Resources for International Programs

Seminars

Seminars

Safety

Laboratory Safety Policy (2017)
Laboratory Safety Sign In (2017)
ChE Emergency Action Plan

Internal Use

ChE Forms (no login needed)
Resources (login needed)

 

Chemical Engineering Graduate Students, 2017.


 
Last Name First Name Degree Advisor Lab Room #
Agarwal Aman PhD  
Albrahim Malik PhD  
An Yaxin PhD Deshmukh 294 Goodwin
Ansari Mubashir PhD Baird 280/282 Goodwin
Boyce Kennedy PhD Baird 280/282 Goodwin
Chan Kathleen PhD Bortner Rm. 1304, (RB26) CRC
Chang Yow-Ren PhD Ducker 378 Goodwin
Chen Han PhD Cox 292 Goodwin
Chen Hongyu PhD Baird 280/282 Goodwin
Chin Ai Lin PhD Tong 376 Goodwin
Conway Olivia MS  
Das Arit PhD  
Deng Chengyu PhD Lu 390/392 Goodwin
Dickmann James (Jimmy) PhD Kiran 396/398 Goodwin
Ford Andrew (Andy) PhD Rajagopalan 330 Kelly Hall
Gadalla Dina PhD Goldstein 245 Kelly Hall
Gaddam Prudvi PhD Ducker/Huxtable 378 Goodwin
Gilmer Eric PhD Bortner Rm. 1304, (RB26) CRC
Han Xiuyuan MEng (part-time) Baird
Hittel Jonathan (Jon) PhD Ducker 382 Goodwin 
Hsieh Yuan-Pang PhD Lu 390/392 Goodwin
Huang Yihong PhD  
Husmann Eric PhD Karim 382/384 Goodwin
Jang Eungyo (Anna) PhD  
Jeong Jaepil (J.P.) PhD  
Jo Ami PhD Davis 245 Kelly Hall
Kriegel Alex MS  
Kuo Chun-Te (Daniel) PhD Karim 382/384 Goodwin
Lambert Gregory PhD Baird 280/282 Goodwin
Lee Youngju (Young) PhD  
Li Wenhui PhD Karim 382/384 Goodwin
Li Zheng PhD Xin 294 Goodwin
Lu Yubing PhD Karim 382/384 Goodwin
Mansfield Craig PhD Baird 280/282 Goodwin
Minnick Rebecca PhD Baird 280/282 Goodwin
Mozaffari Saeed PhD Karim 382/384 Goodwin
Murphy Travis PhD Lu 390/392 Goodwin
Naler Lynette PhD Lu 390/392 Goodwin
Omidvar Noushin PhD Xin 294 Goodwin
Orbach Sophia PhD Rajagopalan/Ehrich 330 Kelly Hall
Parakh Vikas PhD (part-time) Baird 280/282 Goodwin
Pillai Hemanth PhD  
Pretelt Caceres Juan PhD Baird 280/282 Goodwin
Pritchard Cailean PhD Bortner Rm. 1304, (RB26) CRC
Redman Matthew (Cruz) MEng (part-time) Liu
Sarma Mimosa PhD Lu 390/392 Goodwin
Sarver Joseph (Joey) MS  
Saurabh Kumar PhD  
Sharma Niket PhD Liu 296 Goodwin
Smith Coogan PhD Martin 276 Goodwin
Thompson Ethan PhD
Wang Jiamin PhD Xin 294 Goodwin
Wang Shih-Han PhD  
Wang Siwen PhD Xin 294 Goodwin
Williams Michael (Mick) PhD Kiran 396/398 Goodwin
Yang Jier PhD Baird 280/282 Goodwin
Yu Jianger PhD Baird 280/282 Goodwin
Zhang Qiang PhD Lu 390/392 Goodwin
Zhang Qiaoyi (April) MS  
Zhang Xiwen PhD Karim 382/384 Goodwin
Zhang Zechen PhD Ducker 378 Goodwin
Zhong Yongliang (Albert) PhD Tong 376 Goodwin
Zhu Bohan PhD Lu 390/392 Goodwin
Zhu Yan PhD Lu 390/392 Goodwin